TAWN » Board and Volunteers

Board and Volunteers

Raya Fand : Coordinator

Raya Fand

Coordinator

Coordinator@tawn.org
Patrick Campion : Secretary

Patrick Campion

Secretary

Secretary@tawn.org
David Foster : Treasurer

David Foster

Treasurer

Treasurer@tawn.org
Raymond Cofford : Member at Large / Open Rituals

Raymond Cofford

Member at Large / Open Rituals

memberatlarge2@tawn.org
Diana Thacker : Webmistress

Diana Thacker

Webmistress

Ardenburl@hotmail.com


You can also email the entire board at: tawnbod@tawn.org or snail mail TAWN P.O. BOX 41082,  TUCSON, AZ 85717.

 

2015-2016 TAWN Board of Directors

  •  Coordinator: Raya
  • (Continuing) Vice-Coordinator:
  • (Newly-elected) Secretary: Patrick Campion
  • (Continuing) Treasurer: David Foster
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Shaba Raynor
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Raymond Coffer
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large:

2015-2016 TAWN Board of Directors

  •  Coordinator:
  • (Continuing) Vice-Coordinator: Patrick Campion
  • (Newly-elected) Secretary: Raymond Coffer
  • (Continuing) Treasurer: David Foster
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Shaba Raynor
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large:
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large:

2014-2015 TAWN Board of Directors

  • (Newly-elected) Coordinator: Tracy Corbin
  • (Continuing) Vice-Coordinator & Webmaster: Diana Thacker
  • (Newly-elected) Secretary: Ellie Fimbre-Berdine
  • (Continuing) Treasurer: Norma Clemens
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Jaime Gould
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Rob Dick
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large: Joseph Elliott

2013-2014 TAWN Board of Directors

  • (Continuing) Coordinator: Raymond Offord
  • (Re-Elected) Vice-Coordinator & Webmaster: Diana Thacker
  • (Continuing) Secretary: Tracy Corbin
  • (Re-Elected) Treasurer: Norma Clemens
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large: Jaime Gould
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Chandra Nelson
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large: Rob Dick

2012-2013 TAWN Board of Directors

  • (Newly-elected) Coordinator: Raymond Offord
  • (Continuing) Vice-Coordinator & Webmaster: Diana Thacker
  • (Newly-elected) Secretary: Tracy Corbin
  • (Continuing) Treasurer: Norma Clemens
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Lugh Schoonover
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large: Chandra Nelson

2011-2012 TAWN Board of Directors

  • (Continuing) Coordinator: Patrick Campion
  • (Newly-elected) Vice-Coordinator: Diana Thacker
  • (Continuing) Secretary: Ashleen O’Gaea
  • (Newly-elected) Treasurer: Norma Clemens
  • (Continuing) Member-at-Large: Daniel Nail
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large: Tracy Corbin
  • (Newly-elected) Member-at-Large: Lugh SchoonoverT.A.W.N.

2010-2011 Board of Directors

  • Coordinator: Patrick Campion
  • Vice-Coordinator: Morgan Canady
  • Secretary: Ashleen O’Gaea
  • Treasurer: David “Gannd” Foster
  • Member at Large: Robyn Garden
  • Member at Large: Jim “Canyondancer” Law
  • Member at Large: Daniel Nail

A History of TAWN’s Board reconstructed in May, 2005 from issues of Tapestry & some other (noted) sources; updated in April, 2010.

2010-2011

  • Patrick Campion
  • Morgan Canady
  • David Foster
  • Ashleen O‘Gaea
  • Daniel Nail
  • Robyn Garden
  • Jim Law

2009-2010

  • Raymond Offord
  • Caprice Simms
  • David Foster
  • Sue Sorenson
  • Raya – April – Fand

2008-2009

  • Arlene Davis
  • Jim Roker (Oak)
  • David Foster
  • Robert Levin
  • Raya -April – Fand
  • Raymond Offord
  • Brian Delaney

2007-2008

  • Arlene Davis
  • Raya -April- Fand
  • Patrick Campion
  • Peggie Dearden
  • Morgan Canady
  • Dian -Tissha- Curran
  • Jim Roker (Oak)

2006-2007

  • Ashleen O‘Gaea
  • Jim Law (Canyondancer)
  • Jim Roker (Oak)
  • Dan Crow-Talker
  • Arlene Davis
  • Sue Bond
  • Morgan Canady

2005-2006

  • Ashleen O‘Gaea
  • John George
  • Patrick Campion
  • Phyllis Ross
  • Diana Thacker
  • Morgan Canady

2004-2005

  • Arlene Davis
  • John George
  • Cerridwen Johnson
  • Dian –Tissha- Curran
  • Patrick Campion
  • Tish Haymer
  • Diana Thacker

2003-2004

  • Nan Martin
  • John George
  • Lori Hanes
  • Dave Foster
  • Heather Bates
  • Mark Kutzmer

2002-2003

  • Arlene Davis
  • John George
  • Nan Martin
  • Morgan Canady
  • Dave Foster
  • Heather Bates
  • Mark Kutzmer

2001-2002

  • Patrick Campion
  • Ashleen O‘Gaea
  • Arlene Davis
  • Morgan Canady
  • Dave Foster
  • Jim Law (Cayondancer)

Term limits for the Board were enacted in January of 2001: four consecutive years overall, and two consecutive years for the Coordinator.

2000-2001

  • Stephanie Brockway Tinsley
  • Sue Bond
  • Patrick Campion
  • Linda Prestin-Roldan
  • Cheryl Staples
  • Arlene Davis
  • Cyndie -Raven- Frontroth

1999-2000 

  • Ken Girard
  • Sue Bond
  • Patrick Campion
  • Jackie Guerra
  • Larry Jarrett
  • Sylvia Lau-McDonald
  • Stephanie Brockway Tinsley

1997–98

Fall Fest Minutes in Tapestry refer to but do not name a previous Board; on the Board elected at Fall Fest 1997 was:

  • Carol Garr
  • Ashleen O‘Gaea
  • Evelyn Conner
  • Canyondancer
  • Richard King
  • Sylvia Lau-McDonald
  • Caryl Stowe-Kripner

1996-97′

TAWN was incorporated in October of 1996, and most likely elected its first formal board that year. From a July, 1999 Membership Directory it looks like Carol Garr, Caryl Stowe, Cathy Mackie and Ashleen O‘Gaea may have been 96-97 Board members. Evelyn Conner and/or Richard King may havve been on that Board too.

Summer, 1996

  • Carol is the Coordinator. There is no reference to a Board in her Weaving the Web column in Tapestry.

Ostara, 1994

  • Carol Garr is both the TAWN Coordinator and the Treasurer.

Winter Solstice 1993

  • Since Fall Fest, Carol Garr‘s been TAWN‘s official Coordinator, after serving unofficially in that capacity for a few years.

Samhain, 1992

  • There were no references in this issue of Tapestry to any governing body, or any list of its members.

September, 1991

  • Richard King was the acting Sec‘y/Treasurer.

May 1991

By-Laws were printed in Tapestry. TAWN was still the Tucson Area Wiccan Network and guided by a Steering Committee made up of a Recording and a Corresponding Secretary, who was also the Treasurer, Publicity and an Events Coordinator, and a Newsletter Editor. A facilitator was chosen from among them each time the Committee met.

Summer 1988

TAWN was organized by founding priestesses Sue Bond, Ginnie Thompson, Nancy Edwards (then Schneider), Kal Berens, Patricia A. Moore, Delia Morgan, Shona Jackson, and Ashleen O‘Gaea.